Meet the 2022 Team

Meet the members of the GB Rowing Team and view their individual profiles.

58 results

Matt Aldridge

Rower // Men's Squad

Frankie Allen

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Lola Anderson

Rower // Women's Squad

Maddie Arlett

Rower // Women's Squad

Tom Barras

Rower // Men's Squad

David Bewicke-Copley

Rower // Men's Squad

Morgan Bolding

Rower // Men's Squad

Esme Booth

Rower // Women's Squad

George Bourne

Rower // Men's Squad

Georgie Brayshaw

Rower // Women's Squad

Joshua Bugajski

Rower // Men's Squad

Annie Caddick

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Sholto Carnegie

Rower // Men's Squad

John Collins

Rower // Men's Squad

Emily Craig

Rower // Women's Squad

Freddie Davidson

Rower // Men's Squad

Jacob Dawson

Rower // Men's Squad

Seb Devereux

Rower // Men's Squad

Tom Digby

Rower // Men's Squad

Callum Dixon

Rower // Men's Squad

Kyra Edwards

Rower // Women's Squad

Rebecca Edwards

Rower // Women's Squad

Charlie Elwes

Rower // Men's Squad

Henry Fieldman

Cox // Men's Squad

Tom Ford

Rower // Men's Squad

Emily Ford

Rower // Women's Squad

Ed Fuller

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Tom George

Rower // Men's Squad

Rory Gibbs

Rower // Men's Squad

Harry Glenister

Rower // Men's Squad

Lucy Glover

Rower // Women's Squad

Imogen Grant

Rower // Women's Squad

Matt Haywood

Rower // Men's Squad

Lenny Jenkins

Rower // Men's Squad

Erin Kennedy MBE

Cox // Para-Rowing Squad

Harry Leask

Rower // Men's Squad

Jessica Leyden

Rower // Women's Squad

Heidi Long

Rower // Women's Squad

Rowan McKellar

Rower // Women's Squad

Caragh McMurtry

Rower // Women's Squad

Sara Parfett

Rower // Women's Squad

Dan Powell

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Benjamin Pritchard

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Giedre Rakauskaite MBE

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Samantha Redgrave

Rower // Women's Squad

Matt Rossiter

Rower // Men's Squad

Lauren Rowles MBE

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

James Rudkin

Rower // Men's Squad

Callum Russell

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Hannah Scott

Rower // Women's Squad

Rebecca Shorten

Rower // Women's Squad

Oliver Stanhope MBE

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Will Stewart

Rower // Men's Squad

Graeme Thomas

Rower // Men's Squad

Alex Wenyon

Cox // Para-Rowing Squad

Laurence Whiteley MBE

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Ollie Wynne-Griffith

Rower // Men's Squad

Stay up to date...

widget__hero__image
Get the latest rowing news, tips, event info and updates straight to your inbox.

Click here to subscribe