Day Ticket pilot competitions 2024

A list of British Rowing affiliated competitions piloting Day Ticket entries in 2024

Individuals can buy Day Tickets in the British Rowing Membership system for the following affiliated competitions. Club Entries Admins can then make entries including those with Day Tickets via BROE2 in the usual way.

Day ticket FAQs

CompetitionRegionDayDate
February 2024
Durham Small Boats HeadNorthernSaturday03/02/2024
Peterborough Head of the NeneEasternSaturday03/02/2024
South Yorkshire HeadYorkshireSaturday10/02/2024
Bedford Eights and Fours HeadEasternSunday11/02/2024
Warrington Head of the MerseyNorth WestSunday11/02/2024
Molesey Junior HeadThames UpriverSaturday17/02/2024
Molesey Veteran HeadThames UpriverSaturday17/02/2024
Greenwich Head of the RiverThames SouthEastSunday18/02/2024
Norwich Head of the RiverEasternSaturday24/02/2024
Trafford Head of BridgewaterNorth WestSaturday24/02/2024
March 2024
Avon Spring HeadWAGSSaturday02/03/2024
Runcorn Spring HeadNorth WestSaturday02/03/2024
The Derwentwater HeadNorthernSaturday02/03/2024
Yorkshire Head of the RiverYorkshireSaturday02/03/2024
Head of the EastEasternSunday03/03/2024
Maidstone Spring HeadThames SouthEastSunday03/03/2024
Gloucester Spring HeadWAGSSunday17/03/2024
Lincoln HeadEast MidlandsSunday17/03/2024
North of England Head of the River RaceNorth WestSunday17/03/2024
Ponteland Junior HeadNorthernSaturday23/03/2024
April 2024
Loughborough Soar HeadEast MidlandsSunday07/04/2024
Northwich Spring HeadNorth WestSunday07/04/2024
Abingdon HeadThames UpriverSunday14/04/2024
Bedford Spring Fours & SBHEasternSunday14/04/2024
City of Oxford Bumping RacesThames UpriverSunday21/04/2024
Lea SpringEasternSunday21/04/2024
Leicester RegattaEast MidlandsSunday21/04/2024
Birmingham RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday27/04/2024
Chester-le-Street Spring RegattaNorthernSaturday27/04/2024
Hammersmith Amateur RegattaThames LondonSaturday27/04/2024
May 2024
Durham City RegattaNorthernSaturday04/05/2024
Evesham RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday04/05/2024
Marlow Spring RegattaThames UpriverSaturday04/05/2024
Merseyside RegattaNorth WestSaturday04/05/2024
York SpringYorkshireSaturday04/05/2024
Durham City SprintsNorthernSunday05/05/2024
Evesham SprintWest MidlandsSunday05/05/2024
Borne at Chiswick Bridge RegattaThames LondonSaturday11/05/2024
Bristol Avon at Saltford RegattaWAGSSaturday11/05/2024
Shrewsbury RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday11/05/2024
Tees RegattaNorthernSaturday11/05/2024
Northwich RegattaNorth WestSunday12/05/2024
Nottingham Masters & Club RegattaEast MidlandsSunday12/05/2024
Shrewsbury SprintWest MidlandsSunday12/05/2024
Blenheim Palace Junior RegattaThames UpriverSaturday18/05/2024
Putney Town RegattaThames London 7Saturday18/05/2024
Wansbeck RegattaNorthernSaturday18/05/2024
Worcester Spring RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday18/05/2024
Boston MarathonEast MidlandsSunday19/05/2024
Lancaster, City of, RegattaNorth WestSunday19/05/2024
Maidenhead Junior Regatta (By Invitation Only)Thames UpriverSunday19/05/2024
Monmouth RegattaWalesSaturday25/05/2024
Twickenham RegattaThames LondonSaturday25/05/2024
Monmouth SprintWalesSunday26/05/2024
June 2024
Hereford City RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday01/06/2024
Hexham RegattaNorthernSaturday01/06/2024
Peterborough RegattaEasternSaturday01/06/2024
Hereford City SprintWest MidlandsSunday02/06/2024
Peterborough Regatta SundayEasternSunday02/06/2024
Trentham Boat Club Regatta (ML)North WestSunday02/06/2024
Bridgnorth RegattaNorth WestSaturday08/06/2024
Chester RegattaNorth WestSaturday08/06/2024
Durham RegattaNorthernSaturday08/06/2024
Walton & Weybridge RegattaThames UpriverSaturday08/06/2024
Chester Sprint RegattaNorth WestSunday09/06/2024
Durham Regatta (Sun)NorthernSunday09/06/2024
Weybridge Ladies ARC RegattaThames UpriverSunday09/06/2024
Barnes & MortlakeThames LondonSaturday15/06/2024
Marlow Town RegattaThames UpriverSaturday15/06/2024
Stratford upon Avon Junior Sprint RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday15/06/2024
Reading Amateur Regatta (Sun)Thames UpriverSunday16/06/2024
St Ives RegattaEasternSaturday22/06/2024
York SummerYorkshireSunday23/06/2024
Bradford Sprint RegattaYorkshireSaturday29/06/2024
Ironbridge RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday29/06/2024
Richmond Amateur RegattaThames LondonSaturday29/06/2024
Egham RegattaThames UpriverSunday30/06/2024
Ironbridge SprintWest MidlandsSunday30/06/2024
July 2024
Talkin Tarn RegattaNorthernSaturday06/07/2024
Burton RegattaEast MidlandsSaturday13/07/2024
Kingston Amateur RegattaThames UpriverSaturday13/07/2024
Llandafff RegattaWARASaturday13/07/2024
Burton SprintEast MidlandsSunday14/07/2024
Llandaff SprintWARASunday14/07/2024
Runcorn Junior RegattaNorth WestSunday14/07/2024
Bewdley RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday27/07/2024
St Neots RegattaEasternSaturday27/07/2024
Staines Amateur RegattaThames UpriverSaturday27/07/2024
Warrington RegattaNorth WestSaturday27/07/2024
Bewdley SprintWest MidlandsSunday28/07/2024
St Neots SprintEasternSunday28/07/2024
Staines Amateur Sprint RegattaThames UpriverSunday28/07/2024
August 2024
Henley T & VThames UpriverSaturday03/08/2024
Sudbury RegattaEasternSaturday03/08/2024
Maidenhead RegattaThames UpriverSaturday10/08/2024
Peterborough Summer RegattaEasternSaturday10/08/2024
Stourport RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday10/08/2024
Peterborough Summer SprintEasternSunday11/08/2024
Stourport SprintWest MidlandsSunday11/08/2024
Danson DashesThames South EastSaturday17/08/2024
Oxford City Royal RegattaThames UpriverSaturday17/08/2024
Tyne RegattaNorthernSaturday17/08/2024
Warwick RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday17/08/2024
Oxford City SprintThames UpriverSunday18/08/2024
Gloucester Juniors & Masters RegattaWAGSSaturday24/08/2024
Gloucester Open RegattaWAGSSunday25/08/2024
Ross Masters & Junior RegattaWest MidlandsSunday25/08/2024
Ross on Wye RegattaWest MidlandsMonday26/08/2024
North of England Sprint ChampsNorth WestSaturday31/08/2024
September 2024
Great Ouse MarathonEasternSunday01/09/2024
Lea Autumn RegattaEasternSunday01/09/2024
Chester le Street Autumn RegattaNorthernSaturday07/09/2024
Worcester Autumn RegattaWest MidlandsSaturday07/09/2024
Cambridge Autumn RegattaEasternSaturday08/09/2024
Medway HeadThames SouthEastSunday08/09/2024
Bradford Autumn RegattaYorkshireSaturday14/09/2024
Milton Keynes RegattaEasternSaturday14/09/2024
Isis ScullsThames UpriverSunday21/09/2024
Runcorn Autumn HeadNorth WestSaturday21/09/2024
Berwick Long Distance ScullsNorthernSaturday28/09/2024
Chester Long Distance ScullsNorth WestSunday29/09/2024
Competition:
February 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Durham Small Boats Head
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
03/02/2024
Competition:
Peterborough Head of the Nene
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
03/02/2024
Competition:
South Yorkshire Head
Region:
Yorkshire
Day:
Saturday
Date:
10/02/2024
Competition:
Bedford Eights and Fours Head
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
11/02/2024
Competition:
Warrington Head of the Mersey
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
11/02/2024
Competition:
Molesey Junior Head
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
17/02/2024
Competition:
Molesey Veteran Head
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
17/02/2024
Competition:
Greenwich Head of the River
Region:
Thames SouthEast
Day:
Sunday
Date:
18/02/2024
Competition:
Norwich Head of the River
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
24/02/2024
Competition:
Trafford Head of Bridgewater
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
24/02/2024
Competition:
March 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Avon Spring Head
Region:
WAGS
Day:
Saturday
Date:
02/03/2024
Competition:
Runcorn Spring Head
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
02/03/2024
Competition:
The Derwentwater Head
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
02/03/2024
Competition:
Yorkshire Head of the River
Region:
Yorkshire
Day:
Saturday
Date:
02/03/2024
Competition:
Head of the East
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
03/03/2024
Competition:
Maidstone Spring Head
Region:
Thames SouthEast
Day:
Sunday
Date:
03/03/2024
Competition:
Gloucester Spring Head
Region:
WAGS
Day:
Sunday
Date:
17/03/2024
Competition:
Lincoln Head
Region:
East Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
17/03/2024
Competition:
North of England Head of the River Race
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
17/03/2024
Competition:
Ponteland Junior Head
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
23/03/2024
Competition:
April 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Loughborough Soar Head
Region:
East Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
07/04/2024
Competition:
Northwich Spring Head
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
07/04/2024
Competition:
Abingdon Head
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
14/04/2024
Competition:
Bedford Spring Fours & SBH
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
14/04/2024
Competition:
City of Oxford Bumping Races
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
21/04/2024
Competition:
Lea Spring
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
21/04/2024
Competition:
Leicester Regatta
Region:
East Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
21/04/2024
Competition:
Birmingham Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
27/04/2024
Competition:
Chester-le-Street Spring Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
27/04/2024
Competition:
Hammersmith Amateur Regatta
Region:
Thames London
Day:
Saturday
Date:
27/04/2024
Competition:
May 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Durham City Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
04/05/2024
Competition:
Evesham Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
04/05/2024
Competition:
Marlow Spring Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
04/05/2024
Competition:
Merseyside Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
04/05/2024
Competition:
York Spring
Region:
Yorkshire
Day:
Saturday
Date:
04/05/2024
Competition:
Durham City Sprints
Region:
Northern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
05/05/2024
Competition:
Evesham Sprint
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
05/05/2024
Competition:
Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta
Region:
Thames London
Day:
Saturday
Date:
11/05/2024
Competition:
Bristol Avon at Saltford Regatta
Region:
WAGS
Day:
Saturday
Date:
11/05/2024
Competition:
Shrewsbury Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
11/05/2024
Competition:
Tees Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
11/05/2024
Competition:
Northwich Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
12/05/2024
Competition:
Nottingham Masters & Club Regatta
Region:
East Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
12/05/2024
Competition:
Shrewsbury Sprint
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
12/05/2024
Competition:
Blenheim Palace Junior Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
18/05/2024
Competition:
Putney Town Regatta
Region:
Thames London 7
Day:
Saturday
Date:
18/05/2024
Competition:
Wansbeck Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
18/05/2024
Competition:
Worcester Spring Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
18/05/2024
Competition:
Boston Marathon
Region:
East Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
19/05/2024
Competition:
Lancaster, City of, Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
19/05/2024
Competition:
Maidenhead Junior Regatta (By Invitation Only)
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
19/05/2024
Competition:
Monmouth Regatta
Region:
Wales
Day:
Saturday
Date:
25/05/2024
Competition:
Twickenham Regatta
Region:
Thames London
Day:
Saturday
Date:
25/05/2024
Competition:
Monmouth Sprint
Region:
Wales
Day:
Sunday
Date:
26/05/2024
Competition:
June 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Hereford City Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
01/06/2024
Competition:
Hexham Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
01/06/2024
Competition:
Peterborough Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
01/06/2024
Competition:
Hereford City Sprint
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
02/06/2024
Competition:
Peterborough Regatta Sunday
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
02/06/2024
Competition:
Trentham Boat Club Regatta (ML)
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
02/06/2024
Competition:
Bridgnorth Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
08/06/2024
Competition:
Chester Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
08/06/2024
Competition:
Durham Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
08/06/2024
Competition:
Walton & Weybridge Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
08/06/2024
Competition:
Chester Sprint Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
09/06/2024
Competition:
Durham Regatta (Sun)
Region:
Northern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
09/06/2024
Competition:
Weybridge Ladies ARC Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
09/06/2024
Competition:
Barnes & Mortlake
Region:
Thames London
Day:
Saturday
Date:
15/06/2024
Competition:
Marlow Town Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
15/06/2024
Competition:
Stratford upon Avon Junior Sprint Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
15/06/2024
Competition:
Reading Amateur Regatta (Sun)
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
16/06/2024
Competition:
St Ives Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
22/06/2024
Competition:
York Summer
Region:
Yorkshire
Day:
Sunday
Date:
23/06/2024
Competition:
Bradford Sprint Regatta
Region:
Yorkshire
Day:
Saturday
Date:
29/06/2024
Competition:
Ironbridge Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
29/06/2024
Competition:
Richmond Amateur Regatta
Region:
Thames London
Day:
Saturday
Date:
29/06/2024
Competition:
Egham Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
30/06/2024
Competition:
Ironbridge Sprint
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
30/06/2024
Competition:
July 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Talkin Tarn Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
06/07/2024
Competition:
Burton Regatta
Region:
East Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
13/07/2024
Competition:
Kingston Amateur Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
13/07/2024
Competition:
Llandafff Regatta
Region:
WARA
Day:
Saturday
Date:
13/07/2024
Competition:
Burton Sprint
Region:
East Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
14/07/2024
Competition:
Llandaff Sprint
Region:
WARA
Day:
Sunday
Date:
14/07/2024
Competition:
Runcorn Junior Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
14/07/2024
Competition:
Bewdley Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
27/07/2024
Competition:
St Neots Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
27/07/2024
Competition:
Staines Amateur Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
27/07/2024
Competition:
Warrington Regatta
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
27/07/2024
Competition:
Bewdley Sprint
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
28/07/2024
Competition:
St Neots Sprint
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
28/07/2024
Competition:
Staines Amateur Sprint Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
28/07/2024
Competition:
August 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Henley T & V
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
03/08/2024
Competition:
Sudbury Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
03/08/2024
Competition:
Maidenhead Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
10/08/2024
Competition:
Peterborough Summer Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
10/08/2024
Competition:
Stourport Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
10/08/2024
Competition:
Peterborough Summer Sprint
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
11/08/2024
Competition:
Stourport Sprint
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
11/08/2024
Competition:
Danson Dashes
Region:
Thames South East
Day:
Saturday
Date:
17/08/2024
Competition:
Oxford City Royal Regatta
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Saturday
Date:
17/08/2024
Competition:
Tyne Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
17/08/2024
Competition:
Warwick Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
17/08/2024
Competition:
Oxford City Sprint
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
18/08/2024
Competition:
Gloucester Juniors & Masters Regatta
Region:
WAGS
Day:
Saturday
Date:
24/08/2024
Competition:
Gloucester Open Regatta
Region:
WAGS
Day:
Sunday
Date:
25/08/2024
Competition:
Ross Masters & Junior Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Sunday
Date:
25/08/2024
Competition:
Ross on Wye Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Monday
Date:
26/08/2024
Competition:
North of England Sprint Champs
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
31/08/2024
Competition:
September 2024
Region:
--
Day:
--
Date:
--
Competition:
Great Ouse Marathon
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
01/09/2024
Competition:
Lea Autumn Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Sunday
Date:
01/09/2024
Competition:
Chester le Street Autumn Regatta
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
07/09/2024
Competition:
Worcester Autumn Regatta
Region:
West Midlands
Day:
Saturday
Date:
07/09/2024
Competition:
Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
08/09/2024
Competition:
Medway Head
Region:
Thames SouthEast
Day:
Sunday
Date:
08/09/2024
Competition:
Bradford Autumn Regatta
Region:
Yorkshire
Day:
Saturday
Date:
14/09/2024
Competition:
Milton Keynes Regatta
Region:
Eastern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
14/09/2024
Competition:
Isis Sculls
Region:
Thames Upriver
Day:
Sunday
Date:
21/09/2024
Competition:
Runcorn Autumn Head
Region:
North West
Day:
Saturday
Date:
21/09/2024
Competition:
Berwick Long Distance Sculls
Region:
Northern
Day:
Saturday
Date:
28/09/2024
Competition:
Chester Long Distance Sculls
Region:
North West
Day:
Sunday
Date:
29/09/2024

More in this section

Clean Sport in Competition

All athletes have the right to compete in sport knowing that they, and their competitors, are clean.

View Content

International Coastal Sculling Endurance Competitions

Information on entry and ranking for competitions including the World Rowing Coastal Championships, European Rowing Club Coastal Championships, and European Rowing Coastal Championships

View Content

Online Entry (BROE2)

All affiliated competitions use British Rowing's Online Entry system (BROE2) for entries

View Content

Overage Juniors

A junior whose age band is higher than the age band for the school year group in which they have been placed may apply to compete at one age band lower

View Content

Stay up to date...

widget__hero__image
Get the latest rowing news, tips, event info and updates straight to your inbox.

Sign up now!

Love Rowing

British Rowing’s charitable foundation

widget__hero__image
Love Rowing supports projects to increase the accessibility of rowing. Donate today!

Find out more